UMPRUM – Vysoká škola umělecko průmyslováSTUDY PLANS

School Elective Courses in SS 2018/2019.

Code Course Name Language Instruction completion ECTS range
Tutor
1014 3D Models in Rhinoceros II ZK 1 Register
1016 3D Models in Rhinoceros IV ZK 1 Register
3122 Alias - Digital modeling 2 ZK 2 Register
2572 Applied Geodesy Z 2 Register
TM0002 Architecture of the 19th century ZK 3 Register
TB0003 Art After 1945 ZK 3 Register
2316 Art Disciplines in Teaching Practice - 2 ZK 2 Register
TB0001 Basic Concepts in Philosophy and Art Theory ZK 3 Register
2777 Basics of 3D Animation 3 ZK 2 Register
2774 Basics of Adobe Illustrator + Photoshop 2 ZK 2 Register
TA0019 Basics of Christian Iconography and Hagiography 2
 
ZK 3 Register
7022 Basics of Printmaking Techniques 2 ZK 2 Register
TT0002 Basic Theory of Architecture ZK 3 Register
2758 Bookbinding technology 2 ZK 2 Register
TB0029 Chapters from the Popular Culture
 
ZK 3 Register
2892 Concept, style and Marketing of Fashion Design 2 Z 1 Register
2754 Construction, materials and decoration of bookbinding 2 ZK 2 Register
2756 Construction, materials and decoration of bookbinding 4 ZK 2 Register
1112 Construction of Furniture and Interior 2 ZK 2 Register
1114 Construction of Furniture and Interior 4 ZK 2 Register
TB0008 Contemporary Design ZK 3 Register
2381 Copyright Law: The Main Principles of Legal Protection Z 1 Register
7094 Creation of Printed Matter 2 Z 1 Register
TM0003 Czech Architecture of the 19th Century ZK 3 Register
TB0022 Czech Art of the Second Half of 20th Century ZK 3 Register
TA0021 Czech Gothic Art 2
 
ZK 3 Register
2342 Didactics 2 ZK 2 Register
TT0012 Exkurze Z 2 Register
2517 Fundamentals of Digital Imaging 2 ZK 2 Register
TB0026 Gallery 207 2 ZK 3 Register
2732 Generative design a computer drafting 2 ZK 2 Register
TB0021 Graphic Design of the 20th Century ZK 2 Register
2766 Handwritten fonts - design, context, workshop 2 ZK 2 Register
TA0011 History and Theory of Art - Seminar IV. - 1
 
Z 1 Register
TB0005 History of Arts and Crafts ZK 3 Register
2351 ICT in Art Education ZK 2 Register
2386 Materials Science - Materiology 2
 
ZK 2 Register
TT0006 Methodologies of Art History II ZK 3 Register
TB0002 Modern Art from 1900 to 1945 ZK 3 Register
TA0025 Morfologie měst a architektury 2
 
ZK 3 Register
A0018 Painting technique 2
 
Z 1 Register
2321 Pedagogics II ZK 2 Register
2361 Pedagogic Training 1 ZK 2 Register
7070 Photography - basics ZK 2 Register
1781 Preserving and Restoring Monuments ZK 2 Register
7052 Printmaking Techniques - Engraving 2 ZK 2 Register
7062 Printmaking Techniques - Lithography 2 ZK 2 Register
7064 Printmaking Techniques - Lithography 4 ZK 2 Register
TA0017 Selected Chapters from the History of Architecture 2
 
Z 1 Register
TA0027 Seminář filozofie 2
 
Z 1 Register
TM0007 Seminar on Contemporary Architecture ZK 4 Register
TB0004D Seminar on Contemporary Art ZK 3 Register
TB0004B Seminar on Contemporary Art ZK 3 Register
TB0004C Seminar on Contemporary Art ZK 3 Register
TB0004A Seminar on Contemporary Art ZK 3 Register
TT0008 Seminar on Methodology of Art Criticism ZK 4 Register
TN0010 Seminar on the Contemporary Philosophy of Art ZK 3 Register
2804 Technical Drawing 2 Z 1 Register
TN0004 Theory of Design 2 ZK 3 Register
TA0010 Theory of Media and Art 2
 
ZK 3 Register
TB0028 Transformation of the Content Editing 2 ZK 3 Register
1146 Urbanism - Theory and the City 2 ZK 3 Register
1148 Urbanism - Theory and the City 4 ZK 3 Register
2776 Virtual reality 2 ZK 2 Register
TN0005 Visual Research ZK 3 Register
3412 Workshop practice 2 Z 1 Register
3414 Workshop practice 4 Z 1 Register
3416 Workshop practice 6 Z 1 Register
Generated on 2019-02-21
Updates of the above given information can be found at http://sp.vsup.cz/en/volitelnepredmety.html